82 Santa Barbara Court
Lake Forest, CA 92610
$ 734,800
Price
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,101 Sq. Ft.
$667 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Tim Morissette (DRE# 00629590) at Coldwell Banker Realty and Jeffrey Morissette (DRE# 02151793) at Coldwell Banker Realty (949-412-2233).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to 82 Santa Barbara Court, a beautifully upgraded home in the highly desirable Vineyards community of Foothill Ranch. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,101 square feet, this residence features a sought-after dual primary suite layout and is in true turnkey, move-in-ready condition, with remodels throughout in neutral, modern tones. Ideally situated in a very private and serene location, this unit boasts one of the largest patios/yards in the community—perfect for entertaining friends and family—and backs to a lush hillside where you can enjoy the peaceful sounds of songbirds in the morning and owls in the evening, creating a rare and tranquil outdoor living experience. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom. Brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly across both levels, including the staircase, offering a clean, cohesive look. The remodeled kitchen features new cabinetry with expanded storage, a striking designer copper extraction hood, and premium Samsung appliances, including a 29 cu. ft. Bespoke 4-door refrigerator with beverage center. All 2.5 bathrooms have been refreshed with new vanities, WaterSense Moen faucets, modern 1.28 GPF toilets, updated mirrors and lighting, and new Broan ventilation fans. Additional upgrades include designer Legrand Radiant switches and tamper-resistant outlets throughout, updated lighting including a stylish chandelier, new door hardware, and functional ceiling fans in the upstairs bedrooms. This home has undergone a complete transformation, replacing aging and outdated features with high-quality, modern finishes that provide both comfort and peace of mind. A huge bonus to this lovely townhouse is the two-car attached garage with direct access to the unit. Located close to parks, trails, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this is a fantastic opportunity to own a turnkey home in one of Foothill Ranch’s most sought-after communities. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!